aNIME INFO

Estab-Life: Great Escape

Click to manage book marks

Type: Spring 2022 Anime

Plot Summary: The distant future. After reaching its peak, Earth's population fell into decline. AI was developed to help preserve the species and manage the ecosystem; a grand experiment in human diversity. Through genetic engineering, a diverse array of peoples, including beastfolk, magical beings, and more, was created to live in a diverse city separated into walled "clusters". Each cluster developed a unique culture, befitting of the people that lived there. Their lives, and the system, is continually maintained by the AI to ensure survival.

Genre: Sci-Fi

Released: 2022

Status: Completed

Other name: Establishment in Life, エスタブライフ グレイトエスケープ

Estab-Life: Great Escape

Show Comments

ADVERTISEMENTS

RECENT RELEASE

Season

We moved site to Gogoanime.ar. Please bookmark new site. Thank you!
Show Comments
Day
Week
Month

RECENT RELEASE

Welcome to Animeflix